Schedule

Sunday, 8 July 2018
16:00-21:00 Registration at the Conference office Brehova 7
Monday, 9 June 2018
08:00-12:00 Registration at the Conference office Brehova 7
09:00-09:10 Opening (Concert Hall of the Prague Conservatory)
09:10-10:00 Francesco Iachello: Algebraic models of quantum many-body systems
10:00-10:30 Coffee break
10:30-11:20 Nicolai Reshetikhin: Hamiltonian surperintegrable systems and their
quantization
11:20-12:10 Jan-Willem van Holten: D = 1 Supergravity as a constrained system
12:10-14:00 Lunch break
14:00-16:00 Parallel sessions
16:00-16:30 Coffee break
16:30-18:30 Parallel sessions
19:00-21:00 Welcome drink on the roof.
Tuesday, 10 July 2018
09:00-09:50 Vitaly Tarasov: TBA
09:50-10:20 Coffee break
10:20-11:10 Victor Kac: Integrable Hamiltonian partial diferential and diference equations and related algebraic structures
11:10-12:00 Toshiuki Kobayashi: Branching problems and symmetry breaking operators
12:10-14:00 Lunch break
14:00-16:00 Parallel sessions
16.00-16:30 Coffee break
16:30-18:30 Parallel sessions
19:30-22:30 Boat trip on the Vltava river.
Wednesday, 11 July 2018
09:00-09:50 Alexei Isaev : Bethe subalgebras in affine Birman–Murakami–Wenzl algebras
and at connections for q-KZ equations
09:50-10:20 Coffee break
10:20-11:10 Petr Horava: Aristotelian Supersymmetry
11:10-12:00 Eric Ragoucy:Bethe vectors, scalar products and form factors in integrable models
12:00-14:00 Lunch break
14:00-16:00 Parallel sessions
16.00-16:30 Coffee break
16:30-18:30 Parallel sessions
19:30-22:30 Conference dinner
Thursday, 12 July 2018
09:00-09:50 Ian Marquette: Higher order superintegrability, Painleve transcendents and representations of polynomial algebras
09:50-10:20 Coffee break
10:20-11:10 Caron-Huot Simon: Unexpected symmetries and causality
11:10-12:00 Pavel Winternitz: Lie symmetries of difference, differential-difference and differential – delay equations
12:00-14:00 Lunch break
14:00-16:00 Parallel sessions
16:00-16:30 Coffee break
16:30-17:30 Parallel sessions
18:30-20:00 Weyl and Wigner Ceremonies in Bethlehem Chapel
Friday, 13 July 2018
09:00-09:50 Valeriy Tolstoy: All basic quantum quasitriangular Hopf deformations of o(4;C) and of its real forms: Euclidean o(4), Lorentzian o(3; 1),Kleinian o(2; 2) and quaternionic o(4) symmetries
09:50-10:20 Coffee break
10:20-11:10 Olaf Lechtenfeld:Rational Maxwell knots via de Sitter space
11:10-12:00 Yu Li–Wei: New type of solutions of Yang-Baxter equations, quantum entanglement and related physical models
14:00-16:00 Parallel sessions
16:00-16:30 Coffee break
16:30-18:30 Parallel sessions
18:30-18:45 Closing

© 2018 Department of mathematics, FNSPE, CTU

group32@fjfi.cvut.cz